Award Categories Include:

  • Best Macro Manager
  • Best Event-Driven Activist Manager
  • Best Event Driven Merger Arbitrage Manager
  • Best Event Driven Distressed Manager
  • Best Event Driven Multi-Strategy Manager
  • Best Relative Value Convertible Bond Arbitrage Manager
  • Best Relative Value Volatility Arbitrage Manager
  • Best Relative Value Fixed Income Arbitrage Manager
  • Relative Value Volatility Multi-Strategy Manager
  • Best Equity Short Bias Manager
  • Best Equity Market Neutral Manager
  • Best Managed Futures  (CTA) Manager
  • Best Absolute Return Manager
  • Best UCITs Compliant Product
  • Best Diversified Fund of Hedge Fund
  • Best Specialist Fund of Hedge Fund
  • Best Index Provider
  • Best North American Hedge Fund Administrator
  • Best Asian Hedge Fund Administrator
  • Best European Hedge Fund Administrator
  • Best North America Prime Broker
  • Best European Prime Broker
  • Best Asian Prime Broker
  • Best Specialist Market Prime Broker
  • Best Managed Accounts Platform
  • Best UCITs Platform
  • Best Seeding Platform
  • Best Risk Management Software Supplier
  • Best Fund Accounting & Reporting Systems Firm
  • Best Managed Accounts Platform Technology Supplier
  • Best North America Trading Venue
  • Best European Trading Venue
  • Best Asian Trading Venue
  • Best North America Accounting Firm
  • Best European Accounting Firm
  • Best North America Regulatory Advisory Firm
  • Best European Regulatory Advisory Firm
  • Best Offshore Regulatory Advisory Firm
  • Best Hedge Fund Services Jurisdiction
  • Best North America Public Relations Firm
  • Best European Public Relations Firm
  • Best Global Insurance Provider
  • Best Global Consultant in Business Strategy
  • Best Data Visualisation Software Provider
  • Best Liquid Alternatives Administrator
  • Best Cyber-Security Services Provider
  • Best Cloud Services Provider
  • Best North American Law Firm
  • Best European Law Firm
  • Best Offshore Law Firm
  • Best Third-Party Marketing Firm